Ăëŕâíŕ˙

19th International scientific-practical conference
«MODERN INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES»
Odessa, Ukraine
28 May — 1 June, 2018

UNDER THE AUSPICES OF
Ministry of education and science of Ukraine
Odessa National Polytechnic University
Representative office „Polish Academy of Sciences” in Kiev
Lodz University of Technology (Poland)
Publishing House «Politehperiodika» (Odessa, Ukraine)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Organizing Committee Chairman: Gennady Oborsky, Dr.Sc., ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine

D. Dmitrishin, Dr.Sc. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
V. Pilipenko, Dr.Sc. (JSC "Integral", Minsk, Belarus)
H. Sobchuk, prof. (Representative office „Polish Academy of Sciences” in Kiev)
E. Tikhonova (Publishing House "Politehperiodika", Odessa, Ukraine)
V. Chmil, Ph.D. (SPE "Saturn", Kiev, Ukraine)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Chairman: Anatoliy Yefimenko, Dr.Sc., ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine

Academic secretary: Andrei Sadchenko, Ph.D., ONPU

V. Baranov, Dr.Sc. (BSUIR, Minsk, Belarus)
O. Bondarenko, Ph.D. (NTUU "KPI", Kiev, Ukraine)
A. Bondarev, Dr.Sc. (NU "Lviv Polytechnic", Ukraine)
K. Dhoska,Dr. (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Tirana,
      Albania)
I. Galkin, Prof. (Riga Technical University, Riga, Latvia)
E. Glushechenko, Ph.D. (SPE "Saturn", Kiev, Ukraine)
A. Kazakov, Dr.Sc. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
A. Kobozeva, Dr.Sc. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
S. Luzin, Dr.Sc. (LLC "Eremeks", St. Petersburg, Russia)
J. Martins, Prof. (Instituto de Desenvolvimento de Novas
      Tecnologias, Caparica, Portugal)
V. Mokritsky, Dr.Sc. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
D. Nika, Dr.Sc. (Moldova State University,
      Chisinau, Moldova)
I. Nevludov, Dr.Sc. (KhNURE, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Yu. Nikolayenko, Dr.Sc. (NTUU "KPI", Kiev, Ukraine)
L. Panov, Ph.D. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
V. Pires, Prof. (Instituto Politecnico de Setubal, Setubal,
      Portugal)
S. Plaksin, Dr.Sc. (Institute of Transport Systems
      and Technologies NASU, Dnipro, Ukraine)
E. Romero-Cadaval, Prof. (Universidad de Extremadura,
      Badajoz, Spain)
A. Rychlik, Ph.D. (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)
P. Safronov, Ph.D. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
D. Solodukha, Ph.D (JSC "Integral", Minsk, Belarus)
Z. Stevich, Dr.Sc. (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
J. Szczurko, PhD. (Military University of Technology,
     Warsaw, Poland)
V. Tomashyk, Dr.Sc. (E. V. Lashkaryov ISP,
      Kiev, Ukraine)
A. Tynynyka, Ph.D. (ONPU, Odessa, Ukraine)
I. Vajda, Dr.Sc. (Budapest University of Technology and
      Economics, Budapest, Hungary)
D. Vinnikov, Dr.Sc. (Tallinn University of Technology,
     Tallinn, Estonia)


CONFERENCE TOPICS

Section 1. Information technology in electronics and telecommunications
Section 2. Radio engineering, telecommunication and television systems
Section 3. Design, building, manufacturing and control of electronic devices
Section 4. Functional electronics. Micro- and nanotechnologies

The conference program is here.

Contact information: 
	E-mail <tkea@optima.com.ua>.
		Organizing committee secretary Alexandra Alekseeva