├ŰÓÔÝÓ 

24th International Scientific-Practical Conference
źMODERN INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES╗
Odesa, Ukraine
29 ľ 31 May, 2023

UNDER THE AUSPICES OF
Ministry of education and science of Ukraine
Odesa Polytechnic National University (Ukraine)
Publishing House źPolitekhperiodika╗ (Odesa, Ukraine)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Organizing Committee Chairman: Hennadii Oborskyi, Dr.Sc. (OdesÓ Polytechnic, Ukraine)

Dmytro Dmytryshyn, Dr.Sc. (OdesÓ Polytechnic, Ukraine)
Olena Tikhonova (Publishing House "Politekhperiodika", Odesa, Ukraine)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Chairman: Oleksandr Troyanskiy, Ph.D.

Academic secretaries: Andriy Sadchenko, Ph.D.; Oleksandr Tynynyka, Ph.D.
(OdesÓ Polytechnic)

Oleksandr Bondarenko, Ph.D. (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv
      Polytechnic Institute, Ukraine)
Andriy Bondarev, Dr.Sc. (Lviv Polytechnic, Ukraine)
Klodian Dhoska,Dr. (Polytechnic University of Tirana,
      Albania)
Eduard Glushechenko, Ph.D. (SPE "Saturn", Kyiv, Ukraine)
Damien Guilbert, Dr. (Universite de Lorraine, France)
Marko Jarich, Dr. S˝. (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Vadim Mokritsky, Dr.Sc. (OdesÓ Polytechnic, Ukraine)
Diego P. Morales, D.Eng. (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
Igor Nevludov, Dr.Sc. (KhNURE, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Denis Nika, Dr.Sc. (Moldova State University,
      Chisinau, Moldova)
Yuri Nikolayenko, Dr.Sc. (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv
      Polytechnic Institute, Ukraine)
Fernão Pires, Prof. (Instituto Politecnico de Setubal,
      Portugal)
Sergey Plaksin, Dr.Sc. (Institute of Transport Systems
      and Technologies NASU, Dnipro, Ukraine)
Noel Rodriguez, D.Eng. (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
Dariusz Rodzik, Ph.D. (Military University of Technology,
      Warsaw, Poland)
Pavlo Safronov, Ph.D. (Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic
      Institute, Ukraine)
Zoran Stevich, Dr.Sc. (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Jan Szczurko, Ph.D. (Military University of Technology,
     Warsaw, Poland)
Vasyl Tomashyk, Dr.Sc. (E. V. Lashkaryov ISP,
      Kyiv, Ukraine)
Dmitri Vinnikov, Dr.Sc. (Tallinn University of Technology,
      Estonia)


CONFERENCE TOPICS

Section 1. Information technology and data protection in electronics and telecommunications
Section 2. Radio engineering, telecommunication and television systems
Section 3. Design, building, manufacturing and control of electronic devices
Section 4. Functional electronics. Micro- and nanotechnologies
Contact information: 
	E-mail <tkea.journal@gmail.com>.
		Organizing committee secretary Oleksandra  Alekseeva